?

Log in

 
 
08 March 2010 @ 10:18 pm
20 Icons - 10 Fernando Alonso & 10 Stock  
10 Fernando Alonso
10 Stock (Animals and castles)

Teasers:




Fernando Alonso - I'm not really a fan of a couple of these, but anyway...
001 002 003 004 005
006 007 008 009 010



Stock
001 002 003 004 005
006 007 008 009 010


Comments are love!
Credit (m_h or pepsicons) if you use any
Textless icons are not bases
Upload to your own image host
Enjoy <3
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: Boyzone - 'Til The Sun Goes Down | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Kristallen den fina: Morganaquinesale on March 9th, 2010 08:38 am (UTC)
Your stock icons are so beautiful, I love love the colours. And the cat ones are all so adorable, awwww :D

But the Fernando ones are great, too :D
MH: Cat Closeupm_h on March 12th, 2010 10:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! I'm really pleased with how the colouring on the stock icons came out!! :D

Thanks :)
(Deleted comment)
MH: Nano Canada Pitwall Smilem_h on March 12th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!! I did have to get some in there from testing ;) Couldn't wait until this weekend to do them.

Thank you! it does help having a pretty subject ;) I'm not a fan of #1, 2, 9 & 10. I think the background on 2 is quite pretty, but overall I'm not quite happy with it.

LOL! i can send you a pdf if you want to see the text? or tell you what I did to it? I don't think I did anything strange to the text..
V: [nicky]- ducruushki on March 9th, 2010 12:23 pm (UTC)
Fernando icons look gorgeous! (as always!) The colouring is very pretty and I like the ones that have the light textures and text, very shiny!

Love the stock icons too! They're all very cute and bright!
MH: Nano Wrooom Smilem_h on March 12th, 2010 10:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! Fernando helps make them pretty though ;)

Thanks! I was after bright :D :D
Marta: sushinikunena on March 9th, 2010 09:29 pm (UTC)
I guess there´s no need to tell you I love your Fernando icons coz I always do. :o) But OMG those butterfly ones are absolutely amazing!!!!
MH: Nano Japan Mouthm_h on March 12th, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! It's still nice to hear it again ;)
(Anonymous) on March 10th, 2010 02:27 pm (UTC)
Fernandooo ^^ Very nice, beautiful. My personal faves are 3 and 4 ^^

p.s. although I don't like cats I have to admit that the number 5 is truly adorable :D

kisses
Mirna
MH: Cat Closeupm_h on March 12th, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you Mirna! Glad you like them :)

Awww, thank you!!! I'm glad you like it despite the cat :D :D
Tina: Fringe - Peter // Sex on Legstinini on March 12th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
Those are sooooo colorful and pretty!! I think my favorite is #02 from the stock oics and of course the kitty with the biiiiiiiiiig sad eyes in #05. *steals it* *hihi* I'll grab #02 for sure. Damn, now I want cookies. ;) I love your use of teture and light colors. Makes them look fairytale like. :D

The Fernando ones are really pretty as well. And sooooo much red. :D My favs from that batch is #03. He looks to happy and relaxed there. :D

Lovely batch!!
MH: Cat Closeupm_h on March 12th, 2010 10:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you! They're possibly my two favourites as well.. I keep changing my mind though!!! oh! enjoy the icon :D :D LOL, sorry! maybe I should have posted a warning about not to look at it if you hadn't just eaten :P

Thank you! I was getting a bit concerned that there was too much red!!!! lol. I'm not used to so much! he does.. that's why I had to icon it!!

Thank you :D
Teresa: alonsopoison_girl_t on March 12th, 2010 11:04 pm (UTC)
Love Alonso's 3 and 6. I needed new ones with Ferrari. Thanks!
MH: Nano Canada Pitwall Smilem_h on March 14th, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you! glad you like them :D
frilencer.frilencer on March 13th, 2010 07:39 am (UTC)
wow, these icons are amazing &hearts
Lovely Alonso ones and wonderful Stock Icons! *o*
MH: Nano Japan Smile Post Racem_h on March 14th, 2010 05:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much :D
Lou-loumadme on March 13th, 2010 02:26 pm (UTC)
oh so pretty ♥
The stock ones are lovely look at the little kitties yay!
And i really need some Fernando at ferrari icons and these are georgeous!
MH: Nano WT Smilem_h on March 14th, 2010 05:10 pm (UTC)
:D I'm glad you like them! Cats are just so cute :D :D

Fernando at Ferrari had to be done ;) although now I have to do Fernando's first win at Ferrari :P what a hardship :P Glad you like the ones of him at Ferrari though :D :D
linnea82: car true lovelinnea82 on March 14th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
your stock icons are amazing, wonderful use of textures and brushes :)
MH: Cat Closeupm_h on March 14th, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much :D :D
Julsalwaysparis on March 14th, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
Your stock icons are gorgeous! I love your style.
MH: Cat Closeupm_h on March 17th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much :D :D Glad you like them
F1_Roxie: Bob & Simon ♥f1_roxie on March 14th, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
he's not my favourite person in the world, but you're still one of my fave icon makers, the colouring is gawjes. & i luff the kitties, gonna nab the bunny & the fox, will credit (:
MH: Cat Closeupm_h on March 17th, 2010 07:38 pm (UTC)
Oh, wow, thank you!!!! I would feel sorry for Fernando, but it means more of him for me :P Enjoy the icons :D
Sanya: Animals: I wanna play with yousanya4 on March 16th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
Gorgeous stock icons, great colors! :)
MH: Cat Closeupm_h on March 17th, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!!
iconic813iconic813 on March 16th, 2010 08:53 am (UTC)
Freaken can never get enough of kittens!!! Stock icon 005 is TTOOOOOO friggen cute... I can hardly stand it!
MH: Cat Closeupm_h on March 17th, 2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
I agree, kittens aren't adorable and that one is just too cute!!!!!!!!
ex_neke on March 17th, 2010 11:30 am (UTC)
Gorgeous! Love #001 of the stock icons. :)
MH: Cat Closeupm_h on March 17th, 2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much :D
Shawnkyr: Stock - Dreams come Trueshawnkyr on March 17th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
I love the stockicon ones, because the coloring on these is just stunning. I love it!

I snagged #4, because I couldn't resist. It looks so much like our cat, including the text *g*

Will credit you, if I use it ^^
MH: Cat Closeupm_h on March 17th, 2010 07:44 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!!! I'm very happy with how the colouring worked

LOL!! bless. cute cat :D enjoy the icon if you use it :)
soca_kiwialicat: adventuresoca_kiwialicat on March 20th, 2010 04:33 am (UTC)
I was lured here by Fernando, but your stock icons are so pretty, I can't resist them either.
MH: Nano Random 4m_h on March 20th, 2010 10:50 am (UTC)
lol, Fernando did something useful then :P I'm glad you like them :D :D
Aimz: Chiana & Jool//cuteaimznemesis on March 28th, 2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous! I've grabbed #006 of the Stock batch with credit. Thanks!